A. 12
B. 10
C. 4

View Answer
A. 12

Read more detail about Mcq’s

Posted by: admin

A. Factor safety
B. Soil stabilization
C. Load capacity

View Answer
B. Soil stabilization
Posted by: admin

A. Increase
B. Decrease
C. None of them

View Answer
B. Decrease
Posted by: admin

A. 1:2:4
B. 1:3:6
C. 1:4:8

View Answer
A. 1:2:4
Posted by: admin

A. 5
B. 7
C. 8

View Answer
C. 8
Posted by: admin

A. Double
B. Single
C. None of them

View Answer
A. Double
Posted by: admin

A. Ledgers
B. Shoring
C. Under pinning

View Answer
B. Shoring
Posted by: admin

A. Under pinning
B. Shoring
C. Both of them

View Answer
A. Under pinning
Posted by: admin

A. Door
B. Roof
C. Window

View Answer
C. Window
Posted by: admin

A. Purlin
B. Pitch
C. Eave

View Answer
B. Pitch
Posted by: admin